City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking
( ex. Historical Heritage Panorama Apartment With Free Parking )
Riga
View gallery
Description
Description
Photos
Map
Rooms
Facilities
Frequently asked questions
Enter your dates
Check availability
Enter your dates
Check availability
8.4 Very Good
133 reviews
City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking
Skarnu Iela 9-11, Riga, Latvia
View map
Situated only 1.3 km from the National Library of Latvia, the spacious 90 m² City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. View of Riga from St. Peter's Church Tower is just a 6-minute walk away, while the Pauls Stradins Museum of the History of Medicine is also within 20 minutes' walk of the 2-bedroom apartment.
The apartment is in Riga Old Town, which is home to churches like the medieval Riga Cathedral and St Peter's Church, with a towering steeple, in the immediate vicinity of the restaurant Folkklubs ALA pagrabs. Due to the prime location of City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking, the Old City of Riga is merely 450 metres away.
Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at this apartment. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.
City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking offers self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience. Riga Central train station is nearly 15 minutes' walk from the accommodation and Riga airport is a 20-minute drive away. To keep up with sports routine, access to an ice rink is provided.
+ More- Less
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Child-friendly
Pets
+ More
Photos
Map
Tourist attractions in
Riga
Local sights
The Dome Cathedral - 350 m
Divi Raini - 950 m
Kalnciema Quarter - 2.6 km
Saint Peter’s Lutheran Church - 50 m
Riga's Tower Counter - 1.1 km
Hansa Baltic - 2.2 km
Piemineklis Gaisa speku paligiem - 2.8 km
The Large Guild - 200 m
Airports
Riga - 11 km
Train stations
Riga Central Station - 700 m
Prices & Availability
Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities
Main
No smoking on site
Free Wi-Fi in public areas
Parking
Safe deposit box
Express check-in/ -out
Pets allowed
Lift
Dining
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Services
Car hire
Tours/Ticket assistance
Room Comforts
Sitting area
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Flat-screen TV
Cots
Main Features
Free Wi-Fi
Express check-in/ -out
Child-friendly
Pets
Policies
Check-in:from 14:00 until 23:30
Check-out:from 06:00 until 12:00
Frequently asked questions
❓
Where is City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking situated?
City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking is located right in the centre of Riga, right near View of Riga from St Peter's Church Tower.
❓
What popular landmarks can we find near this spacious City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking?
National Library of Latvia, placed just 1.3 km from this spacious City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking is worth visiting.
❓
How far is City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking from the city centre?
City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking is placed within just 5 minutes' walk from the centre of Riga.
❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
The check-in time at the apartment is from 14:00 and check-out time is till 12:00.
❓
What restaurants near this spacious City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking can we visit?
Folkklubs ALA pagrabs offers guests the chance to dine on Central European delicacies in a restaurant, all located 300 meters from this spacious City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking. Another option is Domini Canes, where they can relish Central European dishes, located only 5 minutes' walk away.
❓
Is internet available in City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking?
Wi-Fi can be found in public areas at City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking.
❓
Are guests allowed to bring pets to this accommodation?
Pets are permitted at this accommodation.
❓
Can guests expect a kitchen at City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking?
Yes, City Inn Riga Apartment, Old Town History Heritage With Parking offers a full kitchen and comes with an electric kettle, a fridge, and glassware.